India's Most Proven Consultant
Call Us +91 8142826826
Australia Immigration
Ask an Expert
Quick Enquiry

Migrate to Australia

Australia's Skilled Immigration Program is a permanent visa and falls under Skill Select points-based system. Applicants must be able to demonstrate that they possess a qualification and the skills of an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List. The applicant has to meet the point's threshold by scoring 60 points and satisfying the basic visa criteria.


Basic Features of the Australia Skilled Immigration Program

Australian permanent residents are residents of Australia who hold permanent residency visas but are not citizens of the Commonwealth of Australia.
Holder of permanent residency visas may remain in Australia indefinitely. A 5-year initial visa, which corresponds to the underlying migration scheme, is granted alongside the permanent residency. Until the initial visa expires, the visa holder may leave and re-enter Australia freely. A notable feature of the permanent residency visa is that, even after the initial visa expires, the holder is entitled to stay in Australia indefinitely without breaching immigration regulations.
After the initial visa expires, if the holder wishes to continue to travel to and from Australia as a permanent resident, they must obtain a Resident Return Visa.


Benefits of Permanent Resident Visa
  • Live and work in Australia on a permanent basis
  • Study in Australia at school, Vocational Education and Training (VET) sector or university
  • Receive subsidised healthcare through Medicare and the Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme (PBS)
  • Access certain social security payments (subject to waiting periods)
  • Be eligible for Australian citizenship (subject to the residency eligibility criteria)
  • Sponsor people for permanent residence.

Eligibility Key Requirements

Only those people from overseas having an invitation to apply from DIAC can duly lodge an application for permanent residency. For invitation purpose, it is essential that the aspirants must:

  • File an Australia Expression of Interest (EOI)
  • Hold Experience in the nominated occupation on the Skill Occupational List
  • Have an appropriate skills evaluation for the given vocation
  • Be below 50 years at the time the invitation is sent
  • Successfully cater to the desired English language requirements
  • Score not less than 60 test points
  • Successfully cater to the character and health prerequisites

Evaluation

Before Global Tree Overseas accepts your case for processing, we must be certain that you earn enough points and are able to provide documentary evidence to make a successful application. Before you apply for it, you must be certain you actually qualify.

Our Processing Team does a detailed review of your profile & assesses your education, your institution, & personal finances to determine if you are eligible apply for Australia Immigration. If you score the necessary points your application is accepted for Full Service & Processing.


Our Full Service and Processing Includes
  • Starter Kit issuance
  • Complete Application Processing
  • Attestation of documents*
  • Forms, Documentation & Petition Filing
  • Updates & Follow up with the Embassy
  • Visa Interview Preparation - if required
  • Airport Pickup*
  • Accommodation Assistance*
  • Relocation Orientation
  • Job Search Assistance*

Price List, Fee Schedule & Refund Policy

Our service fee is Competitive & among the best you will find in the industry. We guarantee that other than company offers & promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price & eventually pay a lower price. Prices are determined by the company & are fixed for all clients, offices & cases.


Please Note

We are not a placement agency, we are Overseas Career Consultants. We do not provide/guarantee/assure jobs, we do not arrange for any direct employment through employers. We use technology, resources and our internal expertise to market your resume to overseas employers on your behalf.

For "Free consulting", Click here